Jack Colback
#66
(31-03-2019, 03:00 PM)Salvatore Matrecano Wrote: Yes, until the end of the season. I doubt Colback can go 3 games without being booked let alone 7 though.

To be fair, the DCM area of the team should be picking up bookings.  It means they are doing their job.

However, maybe a handful of Colback's bookings are born of frustration or silly bookings the team could do well without and I think MoN made that point about Colback when he picked up that 89th/90th minute booking against Stoke, was it?

Now and again you take 'one' for the team.  But the yellow yesterday seemed born of frustration.  

Need to keep discipline (and we seem to be doing much better overall in this regard...) so not to harm our play off chances.

SA.
Reply


Messages In This Thread
Jack Colback - by Redderthanred - 30-10-2018, 01:00 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by Floridared - 30-10-2018, 03:46 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by Duncan Mckenzie - 30-10-2018, 08:52 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by Redderthanred - 30-10-2018, 10:56 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by optimistic_red - 30-10-2018, 09:12 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by the jock - 30-10-2018, 09:19 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by Duncan Mckenzie - 30-10-2018, 09:40 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by Mad Mel - 30-10-2018, 11:00 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by Redderthanred - 30-10-2018, 11:30 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by the jock - 30-10-2018, 11:37 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by Maltared - 30-10-2018, 12:23 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Sausage Roll - 30-10-2018, 12:28 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Maltared - 30-10-2018, 03:56 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 30-10-2018, 06:20 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Maltared - 30-10-2018, 08:02 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Duncan Mckenzie - 30-10-2018, 08:40 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by woody - 30-10-2018, 04:20 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Redderthanred - 30-10-2018, 10:56 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Duncan Mckenzie - 31-10-2018, 12:18 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Redderthanred - 01-11-2018, 11:17 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by Paplane - 01-11-2018, 11:58 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by Strawberry Avenger - 01-11-2018, 03:08 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Maltared - 01-11-2018, 03:39 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Jasper Scarrott - 09-11-2018, 04:56 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by the jock - 09-11-2018, 06:08 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 09-11-2018, 06:15 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Redderthanred - 10-11-2018, 07:48 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by Maltared - 09-11-2018, 06:13 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Salvatore Matrecano - 19-12-2018, 11:09 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by McDurban - 20-12-2018, 09:26 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by the jock - 20-12-2018, 09:34 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by Strawberry Avenger - 20-12-2018, 05:17 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Redgirl - 20-12-2018, 09:14 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Username - 20-12-2018, 09:47 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 21-12-2018, 05:45 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Maltared - 21-12-2018, 06:37 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Duncan Mckenzie - 12-02-2019, 09:36 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by the jock - 12-02-2019, 09:48 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by Paplane - 12-02-2019, 10:31 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by wassy04 - 12-02-2019, 10:52 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by Paplane - 12-02-2019, 11:05 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by wassy04 - 12-02-2019, 11:47 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by optimistic_red - 12-02-2019, 12:19 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Strawberry Avenger - 12-02-2019, 12:25 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Salvatore Matrecano - 12-02-2019, 11:40 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by BadDog - 12-02-2019, 11:47 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Salvatore Matrecano - 12-02-2019, 11:56 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by BadDog - 12-02-2019, 11:57 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Duncan Mckenzie - 28-03-2019, 03:04 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Strawberry Avenger - 28-03-2019, 03:56 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Mad Mel - 16-02-2019, 10:25 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 27-03-2019, 05:23 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Mad Mel - 28-03-2019, 09:18 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 29-03-2019, 02:39 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Strawberry Avenger - 29-03-2019, 02:53 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by wassy04 - 01-04-2019, 11:16 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by Strawberry Avenger - 29-03-2019, 02:55 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Username - 29-03-2019, 07:39 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Duncan Mckenzie - 30-03-2019, 10:01 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by Duncan Mckenzie - 31-03-2019, 01:36 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Strawberry Avenger - 31-03-2019, 02:00 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Duncan Mckenzie - 01-04-2019, 08:57 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by Frochy1977 - 05-04-2019, 01:42 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Sausage Roll - 31-03-2019, 01:51 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Paplane - 31-03-2019, 02:56 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Salvatore Matrecano - 31-03-2019, 03:00 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Strawberry Avenger - 31-03-2019, 03:13 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Alf Garnett - 31-03-2019, 03:13 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Mad Mel - 05-04-2019, 03:28 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by stirred - 05-04-2019, 03:32 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Strawberry Avenger - 05-04-2019, 06:34 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Strawberry Avenger - 05-04-2019, 06:36 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Kylos247 - 06-04-2019, 09:19 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by Alf Garnett - 06-04-2019, 09:46 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by ac_vodka - 06-04-2019, 12:17 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Jasper Scarrott - 17-04-2019, 09:37 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 19-04-2019, 01:21 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 19-04-2019, 03:03 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Alf - 17-04-2019, 10:01 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by Sausage Roll - 19-04-2019, 03:06 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 20-04-2019, 03:07 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Fumanchew - 20-04-2019, 03:34 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Maltared - 20-04-2019, 07:38 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Duncan Mckenzie - 21-04-2019, 10:31 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by the jock - 21-04-2019, 10:38 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by Username - 21-04-2019, 10:52 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by Duncan Mckenzie - 22-04-2019, 08:07 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by Maltared - 22-04-2019, 12:17 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by ThePromisedLand - 22-04-2019, 12:22 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Spangles - 22-04-2019, 01:43 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Paplane - 22-04-2019, 05:25 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by wassy04 - 22-04-2019, 05:32 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Reds73 - 22-04-2019, 10:14 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Strawberry Avenger - 22-04-2019, 11:24 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Widdow - 22-04-2019, 08:50 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Strawberry Avenger - 22-04-2019, 11:22 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by zicorice - 09-06-2020, 06:21 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Paplane - 09-06-2020, 07:15 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by optimistic_red - 10-06-2020, 09:00 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by zicorice - 10-06-2020, 03:40 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Redgirl - 10-06-2020, 03:41 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Paplane - 10-06-2020, 03:58 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by zicorice - 10-06-2020, 04:03 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Redgirl - 10-06-2020, 04:50 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 11-06-2020, 08:59 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by Paplane - 11-06-2020, 09:59 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by wassy04 - 11-06-2020, 10:56 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by zicorice - 11-06-2020, 11:28 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by Frochy1977 - 11-06-2020, 12:12 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by zicorice - 11-06-2020, 12:15 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Jean_claude_killy - 11-06-2020, 12:46 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by wassy04 - 11-06-2020, 12:52 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 11-06-2020, 01:57 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Reds73 - 11-06-2020, 03:27 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 13-06-2020, 07:51 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 11-08-2020, 03:22 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Superreddamo - 11-08-2020, 03:23 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by King Joe - 11-08-2020, 03:24 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Mcforest - 11-08-2020, 03:25 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Strawberry Avenger - 11-08-2020, 03:46 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by zicorice - 11-08-2020, 03:26 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by RedMW - 11-08-2020, 03:27 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 11-08-2020, 03:32 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Tricky - 11-08-2020, 03:35 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Reds73 - 11-08-2020, 03:48 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Strawberry Avenger - 11-08-2020, 04:31 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Tricky - 11-08-2020, 04:47 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Redreg - 11-08-2020, 06:21 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by JollyLolly - 11-08-2020, 03:40 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Salvatore Matrecano - 11-08-2020, 03:52 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by BadDog - 11-08-2020, 03:57 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Paplane - 11-08-2020, 04:25 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by jurgen rober - 11-08-2020, 04:52 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Salvatore Matrecano - 11-08-2020, 05:59 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Strawberry Avenger - 11-08-2020, 07:30 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Superreddamo - 11-08-2020, 07:55 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by JollyLolly - 11-08-2020, 06:08 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by ozzyten10 - 11-08-2020, 06:13 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Strawberry Avenger - 11-08-2020, 07:28 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by WrexhamRed - 11-08-2020, 06:57 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Strawberry Avenger - 11-08-2020, 07:04 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by WrexhamRed - 11-08-2020, 07:17 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Strawberry Avenger - 11-08-2020, 08:00 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Superreddamo - 11-08-2020, 10:12 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Tricky - 12-08-2020, 07:19 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by wassy04 - 11-08-2020, 10:55 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by GaribaldiRED - 12-08-2020, 06:34 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by the jock - 12-08-2020, 09:01 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by Paplane - 12-08-2020, 09:40 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by Salvatore Matrecano - 12-08-2020, 10:14 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by GaribaldiRED - 12-08-2020, 10:25 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by wassy04 - 12-08-2020, 12:14 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Salvatore Matrecano - 12-08-2020, 10:43 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by GaribaldiRED - 12-08-2020, 10:52 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by Paplane - 12-08-2020, 11:01 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by Strawberry Avenger - 12-08-2020, 12:55 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Salvatore Matrecano - 12-08-2020, 01:06 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Paplane - 12-08-2020, 01:34 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by GaribaldiRED - 12-08-2020, 01:52 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Paplane - 12-08-2020, 02:43 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by GaribaldiRED - 12-08-2020, 02:04 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 12-08-2020, 02:53 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Shawoddyred - 12-08-2020, 02:57 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by tugger2018 - 13-08-2020, 12:08 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Strawberry Avenger - 13-08-2020, 03:56 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by ozzyten10 - 13-08-2020, 04:00 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Strawberry Avenger - 13-08-2020, 05:30 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by ozzyten10 - 13-08-2020, 04:01 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by zicorice - 21-11-2021, 11:30 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Paplane - 22-11-2021, 07:46 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by Strawberry Avenger - 22-11-2021, 01:07 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by tugger2018 - 22-11-2021, 05:53 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by Salvatore Matrecano - 22-11-2021, 09:37 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by wassy04 - 22-11-2021, 10:13 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by GaribaldiRED - 22-11-2021, 12:16 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Strawberry Avenger - 22-11-2021, 01:06 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by zicorice - 22-11-2021, 06:47 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 22-01-2022, 06:00 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by TrentEnd - 22-01-2022, 06:08 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by McDurban - 22-01-2022, 06:45 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Strawberry Avenger - 22-01-2022, 06:52 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Strawberry Avenger - 22-01-2022, 06:52 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Redreg - 23-01-2022, 10:52 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by Strawberry Avenger - 23-01-2022, 01:44 PM
RE: Jack Colback - by Woan - 23-01-2022, 03:28 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by JWJW - 23-01-2022, 08:42 AM
RE: Jack Colback - by Salvatore Matrecano - 13-02-2026, 09:43 AM

Forum Jump: