Referee Watch
(12-05-2025, 09:22 AM)Sausage Roll Wrote:
(12-05-2025, 08:12 AM)Sniffer Dog (Admin) Wrote: That daft rule about allowing the game to continue when someone is clearly offside needs binning.

Every man and his dog could clearly see that Elanga was miles offside yesterday but the lineswoman allowed play to go on which led to Taiwo getting injured which led to on pitch confrontations etc etc.

It could all have been avoided with some common sense.

I totally understand the rule if it's marginal. We've benefitted from it a couple of times ourselves. But that didn't look marginal yesterday - nothing like it.

Poor T doesn't have much luck.

I think the procedure is that if it's not marginal the the lino shpuld stick the flag up. Not all situations play on. This was bad judgement by her. She's normally pretty decent so this is suprising.
Reply


Messages In This Thread
Referee Watch - by Tricky - 17-08-2024, 06:04 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 19-08-2024, 07:30 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Tricky - 19-08-2024, 11:05 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 20-08-2024, 04:28 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sausage Roll - 20-08-2024, 04:30 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Tricky - 25-08-2024, 11:52 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by The reds - 25-08-2024, 12:06 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Username - 25-08-2024, 01:52 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 02-09-2024, 09:23 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Username - 02-09-2024, 09:28 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by wassy04 - 02-09-2024, 09:48 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Joe Baker Legend - 10-09-2024, 11:29 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 10-09-2024, 11:35 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Joe Baker Legend - 17-09-2024, 10:44 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Fumanchew - 17-09-2024, 10:56 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 22-09-2024, 05:36 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by RedMW - 22-09-2024, 05:52 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Salvatore Matrecano - 22-09-2024, 05:57 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 22-09-2024, 06:13 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Paplane - 22-09-2024, 06:12 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 22-09-2024, 06:43 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Joe Baker Legend - 22-09-2024, 06:50 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Joe Baker Legend - 22-09-2024, 06:59 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by wassy04 - 22-09-2024, 08:00 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 22-09-2024, 08:10 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by wassy04 - 22-09-2024, 10:14 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 23-09-2024, 07:43 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Salvatore Matrecano - 22-09-2024, 08:43 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Fumanchew - 22-09-2024, 11:58 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by JWJW - 23-09-2024, 05:21 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Salvatore Matrecano - 23-09-2024, 07:51 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 23-09-2024, 08:03 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by wassy04 - 23-09-2024, 12:01 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Paplane - 23-09-2024, 08:09 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Trailer Park Tom - 23-09-2024, 08:25 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Salvatore Matrecano - 23-09-2024, 08:25 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by wassy04 - 23-09-2024, 11:59 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Fumanchew - 23-09-2024, 03:32 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by wassy04 - 23-09-2024, 04:00 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Forest1970 - 23-09-2024, 08:32 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Joe Baker Legend - 23-09-2024, 01:41 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Salvatore Matrecano - 23-09-2024, 05:31 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by wassy04 - 23-09-2024, 05:43 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by ozzyten10 - 23-09-2024, 09:26 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Reds73 - 23-09-2024, 09:49 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by DR Forest - 24-09-2024, 09:26 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by wassy04 - 24-09-2024, 12:34 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Fumanchew - 24-09-2024, 11:29 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by DeesideRed - 24-09-2024, 11:35 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Joe Baker Legend - 24-09-2024, 06:29 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Fumanchew - 24-09-2024, 06:35 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Trailer Park Tom - 24-09-2024, 07:54 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by wassy04 - 24-09-2024, 09:37 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Salvatore Matrecano - 24-09-2024, 09:12 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by wassy04 - 24-09-2024, 09:37 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by stirred - 24-09-2024, 11:34 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Joe Baker Legend - 26-09-2024, 11:01 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Salvatore Matrecano - 26-09-2024, 08:46 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by stefanduma - 26-09-2024, 09:06 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Tricky - 27-09-2024, 06:03 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by wassy04 - 27-09-2024, 09:24 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by wassy04 - 28-09-2024, 05:03 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Fumanchew - 29-09-2024, 06:15 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Joe Baker Legend - 17-10-2024, 08:25 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Fumanchew - 17-10-2024, 11:13 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Paplane - 17-10-2024, 11:23 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Salvatore Matrecano - 19-10-2024, 07:46 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Fumanchew - 19-10-2024, 08:55 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by DR Forest - 19-10-2024, 09:17 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by nffc93 - 19-10-2024, 09:21 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 22-10-2024, 08:09 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Salvatore Matrecano - 22-10-2024, 09:08 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by nffc93 - 22-10-2024, 09:21 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Reds73 - 22-10-2024, 11:44 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Joe Baker Legend - 22-10-2024, 11:44 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by nffc93 - 22-10-2024, 12:51 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by stirred - 22-10-2024, 01:04 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by nffc93 - 22-10-2024, 01:10 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by stirred - 22-10-2024, 01:13 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Reds73 - 23-10-2024, 09:12 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Fumanchew - 29-10-2024, 11:59 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Fumanchew - 22-10-2024, 04:16 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Reds73 - 29-10-2024, 11:50 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 29-10-2024, 11:56 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Reds73 - 29-10-2024, 12:14 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 29-10-2024, 12:45 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Reds73 - 29-10-2024, 12:46 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 29-10-2024, 12:50 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Joe Baker Legend - 30-10-2024, 07:42 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Tricky - 30-10-2024, 08:21 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Fumanchew - 30-10-2024, 11:30 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by BestwoodRed - 05-11-2024, 11:23 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 05-11-2024, 11:26 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by nffc93 - 05-11-2024, 11:30 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by King Joe - 05-11-2024, 11:29 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by nffc93 - 05-11-2024, 11:31 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by TwoStar - 06-11-2024, 04:55 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Reds73 - 05-11-2024, 11:31 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by nffc93 - 05-11-2024, 11:34 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sausage Roll - 05-11-2024, 11:34 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Reds73 - 05-11-2024, 11:53 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by nffc93 - 05-11-2024, 11:35 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sausage Roll - 05-11-2024, 11:37 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Salvatore Matrecano - 05-11-2024, 01:14 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Fumanchew - 05-11-2024, 01:25 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by BestwoodRed - 05-11-2024, 01:46 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Fumanchew - 05-11-2024, 07:28 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by ozzyten10 - 05-11-2024, 10:11 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by nffc93 - 06-11-2024, 11:11 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sausage Roll - 10-11-2024, 05:13 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Tricky - 10-11-2024, 07:55 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by ozzyten10 - 10-11-2024, 08:31 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Paplane - 11-11-2024, 09:46 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sausage Roll - 11-11-2024, 10:33 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 11-11-2024, 09:51 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by jurgen rober - 11-11-2024, 11:49 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Fumanchew - 11-11-2024, 01:19 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sausage Roll - 11-11-2024, 03:38 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Fumanchew - 11-11-2024, 04:36 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sausage Roll - 11-11-2024, 04:37 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sausage Roll - 11-11-2024, 04:47 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Trailer Park Tom - 11-11-2024, 04:53 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sausage Roll - 11-11-2024, 04:58 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Reds73 - 11-11-2024, 05:01 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sausage Roll - 11-11-2024, 05:08 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sausage Roll - 11-11-2024, 05:27 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Trailer Park Tom - 11-11-2024, 05:56 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Salvatore Matrecano - 11-11-2024, 06:37 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sausage Roll - 11-11-2024, 06:38 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Salvatore Matrecano - 11-11-2024, 06:43 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Fumanchew - 11-11-2024, 08:00 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by DeesideRed - 11-11-2024, 08:31 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Trailer Park Tom - 11-11-2024, 08:43 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by DeesideRed - 12-11-2024, 12:27 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by The reds - 12-11-2024, 10:53 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Trailer Park Tom - 13-11-2024, 08:08 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sausage Roll - 13-11-2024, 09:00 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Marinakis Red - 13-11-2024, 09:33 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sausage Roll - 13-11-2024, 09:09 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sausage Roll - 13-11-2024, 09:54 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by DeesideRed - 14-11-2024, 02:32 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sausage Roll - 14-11-2024, 03:01 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Joe Baker Legend - 26-11-2024, 03:56 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Salvatore Matrecano - 30-11-2024, 09:31 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by wassy04 - 30-11-2024, 10:27 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Salvatore Matrecano - 30-11-2024, 10:50 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Chicago - 01-12-2024, 12:34 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Tricky - 01-12-2024, 07:12 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 01-12-2024, 09:06 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Joe Baker Legend - 02-12-2024, 12:30 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by RedMW - 02-12-2024, 01:01 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Fumanchew - 02-12-2024, 01:57 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by DeesideRed - 02-12-2024, 02:07 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by ozzyten10 - 03-12-2024, 06:42 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 04-12-2024, 08:40 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Marinakis Red - 04-12-2024, 11:09 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Salvatore Matrecano - 04-12-2024, 11:54 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Marinakis Red - 04-12-2024, 12:03 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Parrtank - 08-12-2024, 04:05 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by wassy04 - 08-12-2024, 11:55 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Paplane - 08-12-2024, 08:15 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 08-12-2024, 09:05 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Tricky - 08-12-2024, 04:23 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by nffc93 - 08-12-2024, 04:39 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Paplane - 08-12-2024, 05:00 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Tricky - 09-12-2024, 07:14 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Paplane - 09-12-2024, 08:13 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Tricky - 09-12-2024, 08:41 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by stefanduma - 08-12-2024, 08:32 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Joe Baker Legend - 12-12-2024, 04:58 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Marinakis Red - 12-12-2024, 05:04 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Reds73 - 12-12-2024, 06:23 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Chicago - 12-12-2024, 07:29 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by nffc93 - 12-12-2024, 09:18 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Marinakis Red - 12-12-2024, 10:51 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Tricky - 12-12-2024, 10:59 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Joe Baker Legend - 17-12-2024, 07:24 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by The reds - 11-01-2025, 10:59 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Salvatore Matrecano - 11-01-2025, 11:08 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by The reds - 11-01-2025, 11:26 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Trailer Park Tom - 15-01-2025, 12:08 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Reds73 - 15-01-2025, 01:08 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Salvatore Matrecano - 15-01-2025, 10:41 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 15-01-2025, 11:24 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sausage Roll - 15-01-2025, 11:28 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Paplane - 15-01-2025, 11:57 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Paplane - 15-01-2025, 11:07 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Username - 15-01-2025, 12:05 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by McDurban - 15-01-2025, 12:26 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Trailer Park Tom - 15-01-2025, 12:43 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 15-01-2025, 12:56 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by McDurban - 15-01-2025, 01:03 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Username - 15-01-2025, 03:01 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by wassy04 - 15-01-2025, 03:37 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Username - 15-01-2025, 11:20 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Paplane - 15-01-2025, 01:10 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Trailer Park Tom - 15-01-2025, 01:39 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by The reds - 15-01-2025, 02:13 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Username - 15-01-2025, 03:02 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by ozzyten10 - 15-01-2025, 06:35 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by optimistic_red - 16-01-2025, 09:39 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by DeesideRed - 16-01-2025, 10:41 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Simon - 16-01-2025, 10:06 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Username - 16-01-2025, 11:39 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Salvatore Matrecano - 19-01-2025, 09:03 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by wassy04 - 19-01-2025, 09:30 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by stirred - 19-01-2025, 10:12 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Fumanchew - 19-01-2025, 10:36 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by ozzyten10 - 20-01-2025, 11:05 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 21-01-2025, 08:45 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Salvatore Matrecano - 21-01-2025, 09:00 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Trailer Park Tom - 27-01-2025, 11:34 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Fumanchew - 28-01-2025, 01:09 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Salvatore Matrecano - 28-01-2025, 08:06 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 28-01-2025, 09:34 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sausage Roll - 04-02-2025, 11:37 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Fumanchew - 05-02-2025, 12:36 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Salvatore Matrecano - 05-02-2025, 09:56 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by DR Forest - 05-02-2025, 10:31 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sausage Roll - 05-02-2025, 10:35 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Paplane - 05-02-2025, 10:44 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by wassy04 - 05-02-2025, 12:37 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Salvatore Matrecano - 06-02-2025, 07:07 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Paplane - 06-02-2025, 07:26 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 21-02-2025, 08:32 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Salvatore Matrecano - 01-03-2025, 02:48 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by wassy04 - 02-03-2025, 01:25 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Fumanchew - 04-03-2025, 07:51 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 02-03-2025, 09:20 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by DeesideRed - 04-03-2025, 09:00 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 04-03-2025, 09:06 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by DeesideRed - 05-03-2025, 02:10 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 05-03-2025, 08:36 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 09-03-2025, 02:02 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 11-04-2025, 09:26 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by nffc93 - 11-04-2025, 09:50 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by DeesideRed - 12-04-2025, 07:17 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Trailer Park Tom - 12-04-2025, 07:21 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Tricky - 12-04-2025, 07:48 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by ozzyten10 - 12-04-2025, 07:48 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by The reds - 12-04-2025, 09:03 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Joe Baker Legend - 22-04-2025, 04:38 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Tricky - 23-04-2025, 11:50 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Salvatore Matrecano - 22-04-2025, 04:40 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 22-04-2025, 05:17 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by stirred - 22-04-2025, 05:17 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by stirred - 22-04-2025, 05:20 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Salvatore Matrecano - 22-04-2025, 06:52 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Fumanchew - 22-04-2025, 10:25 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by stirred - 23-04-2025, 12:14 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Fumanchew - 23-04-2025, 01:09 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by stirred - 23-04-2025, 09:30 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Salvatore Matrecano - 01-05-2025, 10:49 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 02-05-2025, 08:37 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by pennhillred - 01-05-2025, 10:56 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Username - 01-05-2025, 10:59 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by ozzyten10 - 01-05-2025, 11:46 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Username - 02-05-2025, 01:08 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sausage Roll - 02-05-2025, 01:16 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Paplane - 02-05-2025, 07:15 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 12-05-2025, 08:12 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sausage Roll - 12-05-2025, 09:22 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Paplane - 12-05-2025, 01:40 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Ciscokid - 12-05-2025, 05:11 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Paplane - 12-05-2025, 07:34 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Reds73 - 12-05-2025, 07:46 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Paplane - 12-05-2025, 08:38 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Salvatore Matrecano - 12-05-2025, 09:20 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Username - 12-05-2025, 11:35 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by wassy04 - 12-05-2025, 11:53 AM
RE: Referee Watch - by Woan - 12-05-2025, 01:03 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by The reds - 12-05-2025, 11:42 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by DeesideRed - 13-05-2025, 12:55 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Joe Baker Legend - 18-08-2025, 11:05 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by stirred - 18-08-2025, 11:20 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Fumanchew - 18-08-2025, 11:31 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by pennhillred - 18-08-2025, 11:36 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Fumanchew - 18-08-2025, 11:40 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by stirred - 22-08-2025, 06:08 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Salvatore Matrecano - 22-08-2025, 08:15 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Fumanchew - 16-12-2025, 01:57 PM
RE: Referee Watch - by Sniffer Dog (Admin) - 17-12-2025, 09:12 AM

Forum Jump: